Basic Geocentric Lunar Ephemeris and Phases For Year Range 1600 to 2200
PHP Program by Jay Tanner - Based on the Lunar Algorithm of Jean Meeus and NASA/JPL DE405
Gregorian Date  Y m d Local Time  H:M:S Std. Time Zone Difference  ±H:M  Apply ΔT  ±H:M:S    +00:01:10
Local Std. Time = UTC  Daylight Saving / Summer Time
    Invert Image For Southern Hemisphere 


This Local Server Time Zone: America/Detroit

N

S

Basic Geocentric Lunar Statistics And Phase

For Local Daylight / Summer Time      Local Std. Time Zone = UTC-05:00
2017 May 28 at 02:44:36 (Sun)         Applied Delta T = +00:01:10
                                      JD Number = 2457901.7817824
=======================================================================
 Right Ascension     Declination    Distance      Phase Angle

 06h 51m 08s         +19° 18' 11"   361805 km     34.9405°
  6.852153h          +19.303100°    224815 mi
 102.782295°

=======================================================================
 Quarter Phases For 2017 and Intervals Between Them
 STANDARD TIMES For Local Time Zone UT-05:00
 For Daylight/Summer Time, Add 1h to Standard Times

 2017 Jan 05 14:47 Thu FQ     7.5374d = 07d 12h 54m
 2017 Jan 12 06:34 Thu Full   6.6576d = 06d 15h 47m
 2017 Jan 19 17:13 Thu LQ     7.4441d = 07d 10h 40m
 2017 Jan 27 19:07 Fri New    8.0789d = 08d 01h 54m

 2017 Feb 03 23:19 Fri FQ     7.1749d = 07d 04h 12m
 2017 Feb 10 19:33 Fri Full   6.8430d = 06d 20h 14m
 2017 Feb 18 14:33 Sat LQ     7.7919d = 07d 19h 00m
 2017 Feb 26 09:58 Sun New    7.8092d = 07d 19h 25m

 2017 Mar 05 06:32 Sun FQ     6.8569d = 06d 20h 34m
 2017 Mar 12 09:54 Sun Full   7.1399d = 07d 03h 21m
 2017 Mar 20 10:58 Mon LQ     8.0447d = 08d 01h 04m
 2017 Mar 27 21:57 Mon New    7.4577d = 07d 10h 59m

 2017 Apr 03 13:39 Mon FQ     6.6543d = 06d 15h 42m
 2017 Apr 11 01:08 Tue Full   7.4782d = 07d 11h 29m
 2017 Apr 19 04:57 Wed LQ     8.1588d = 08d 03h 49m
 2017 Apr 26 07:16 Wed New    7.0968d = 07d 02h 19m

 2017 May 02 21:47 Tue FQ     6.6047d = 06d 14h 31m
 2017 May 10 16:42 Wed Full   7.7886d = 07d 18h 56m
 2017 May 18 19:33 Thu LQ     8.1183d = 08d 02h 50m
 2017 May 25 14:44 Thu New    6.7997d = 06d 19h 12m

 2017 Jun 01 07:42 Thu FQ     6.7067d = 06d 16h 58m
 2017 Jun 09 08:10 Fri Full   8.0191d = 08d 00h 28m
 2017 Jun 17 06:33 Sat LQ     7.9327d = 07d 22h 23m
 2017 Jun 23 21:31 Fri New    6.6237d = 06d 14h 58m
 2017 Jun 30 19:51 Fri FQ     6.9308d = 06d 22h 20m

 2017 Jul 08 23:07 Sat Full   8.1357d = 08d 03h 15m
 2017 Jul 16 14:26 Sun LQ     7.6383d = 07d 15h 19m
 2017 Jul 23 04:46 Sun New    6.5972d = 06d 14h 20m
 2017 Jul 30 10:23 Sun FQ     7.2343d = 07d 05h 37m

 2017 Aug 07 13:11 Mon Full   8.1164d = 08d 02h 48m
 2017 Aug 14 20:15 Mon LQ     7.2947d = 07d 07h 04m
 2017 Aug 21 13:30 Mon New    6.7188d = 06d 17h 15m
 2017 Aug 29 03:13 Tue FQ     7.5714d = 07d 13h 43m

 2017 Sep 06 02:03 Wed Full   7.9513d = 07d 22h 50m
 2017 Sep 13 01:25 Wed LQ     6.9738d = 06d 23h 22m
 2017 Sep 20 00:30 Wed New    6.9617d = 06d 23h 05m
 2017 Sep 27 21:53 Wed FQ     7.8914d = 07d 21h 24m

 2017 Oct 05 13:40 Thu Full   7.6574d = 07d 15h 47m
 2017 Oct 12 07:25 Thu LQ     6.7397d = 06d 17h 45m
 2017 Oct 19 14:12 Thu New    7.2824d = 07d 06h 47m
 2017 Oct 27 17:22 Fri FQ     8.1320d = 08d 03h 10m

 2017 Nov 04 00:23 Sat Full   7.2922d = 07d 07h 01m
 2017 Nov 10 15:36 Fri LQ     6.6344d = 06d 15h 14m
 2017 Nov 18 06:42 Sat New    7.6290d = 07d 15h 06m
 2017 Nov 26 12:03 Sun FQ     8.2228d = 08d 05h 21m

 2017 Dec 03 10:47 Sun Full   6.9472d = 06d 22h 44m
 2017 Dec 10 02:51 Sun LQ     6.6697d = 06d 16h 04m
 2017 Dec 18 01:30 Mon New    7.9438d = 07d 22h 39m
 2017 Dec 26 04:20 Tue FQ     8.1179d = 08d 02h 50m

Jay Tanner - 2017 - v6.0