All Moon Phases For Any Gregorian Year From 1753 to 2200
Based on the NASA/JPL DE405 Ephemeris Model
Times are TDB


Enter Year:        

      ALL MOON PHASES FOR YEAR 2018 AND INTERVALS BETWEEN THEM 

    Based on the NASA/JPL DE405 Ephemeris Model - Times are TDB

                                                     INTERVAL
 YEAR Mmm dd at hh:mm   PHASE       JD         DAYS  = Days hh  mm 
 2018 Jan 02 at 02:25   Full   2458120.6009  6.7111d = 06d 17h 04m
 2018 Jan 08 at 22:26   LQ     2458127.4350  6.8341d = 06d 20h 01m
 2018 Jan 17 at 02:18   New    2458135.5961  8.1611d = 08d 03h 52m
 2018 Jan 24 at 22:22   FQ     2458143.4316  7.8355d = 07d 20h 03m
 2018 Jan 31 at 13:28   Full   2458150.0610  6.6294d = 06d 15h 06m

 2018 Feb 07 at 15:55   LQ     2458157.1632  7.1022d = 07d 02h 27m
 2018 Feb 15 at 21:06   New    2458165.3794  8.2162d = 08d 05h 11m
 2018 Feb 23 at 08:10   FQ     2458172.8405  7.4611d = 07d 11h 04m

 2018 Mar 02 at 00:52   Full   2458179.5365  6.6960d = 06d 16h 42m
 2018 Mar 09 at 11:21   LQ     2458186.9729  7.4364d = 07d 10h 28m
 2018 Mar 17 at 13:13   New    2458195.0505  8.0776d = 08d 01h 52m
 2018 Mar 24 at 15:36   FQ     2458202.1502  7.0997d = 07d 02h 24m
 2018 Mar 31 at 12:38   Full   2458209.0264  6.8762d = 06d 21h 02m

 2018 Apr 08 at 07:19   LQ     2458216.8046  7.7782d = 07d 18h 41m
 2018 Apr 16 at 01:58   New    2458224.5821  7.7775d = 07d 18h 40m
 2018 Apr 22 at 21:47   FQ     2458231.4075  6.8254d = 06d 19h 49m
 2018 Apr 30 at 00:59   Full   2458238.5412  7.1337d = 07d 03h 13m

 2018 May 08 at 02:10   LQ     2458246.5901  8.0489d = 08d 01h 10m
 2018 May 15 at 11:49   New    2458253.9923  7.4022d = 07d 09h 39m
 2018 May 22 at 03:50   FQ     2458260.6599  6.6676d = 06d 16h 01m
 2018 May 29 at 14:21   Full   2458268.0977  7.4378d = 07d 10h 30m

 2018 Jun 06 at 18:33   LQ     2458276.2728  8.1751d = 08d 04h 12m
 2018 Jun 13 at 19:44   New    2458283.3225  7.0497d = 07d 01h 12m
 2018 Jun 20 at 10:52   FQ     2458289.9528  6.6303d = 06d 15h 08m
 2018 Jun 28 at 04:54   Full   2458297.7043  7.7515d = 07d 18h 02m

 2018 Jul 06 at 07:52   LQ     2458305.8277  8.1234d = 08d 02h 58m
 2018 Jul 13 at 02:49   New    2458312.6174  6.7897d = 06d 18h 57m
 2018 Jul 19 at 19:53   FQ     2458319.3287  6.7113d = 06d 17h 04m
 2018 Jul 27 at 20:22   Full   2458327.3483  8.0196d = 08d 00h 28m

 2018 Aug 04 at 18:19   LQ     2458335.2633  7.9150d = 07d 21h 58m
 2018 Aug 11 at 09:59   New    2458341.9159  6.6526d = 06d 15h 40m
 2018 Aug 18 at 07:50   FQ     2458348.8262  6.9103d = 06d 21h 51m
 2018 Aug 26 at 11:57   Full   2458356.9981  8.1719d = 08d 04h 08m

 2018 Sep 03 at 02:39   LQ     2458364.6101  7.6120d = 07d 14h 41m
 2018 Sep 09 at 18:03   New    2458371.2518  6.6417d = 06d 15h 24m
 2018 Sep 16 at 23:16   FQ     2458378.4695  7.2177d = 07d 05h 13m
 2018 Sep 25 at 02:54   Full   2458386.6205  8.1510d = 08d 03h 37m

 2018 Oct 02 at 09:47   LQ     2458393.9073  7.2868d = 07d 06h 53m
 2018 Oct 09 at 03:48   New    2458400.6583  6.7510d = 06d 18h 01m
 2018 Oct 16 at 18:03   FQ     2458408.2520  7.5937d = 07d 14h 15m
 2018 Oct 24 at 16:46   Full   2458416.1988  7.9468d = 07d 22h 43m
 2018 Oct 31 at 16:41   LQ     2458423.1955  6.9967d = 06d 23h 55m

 2018 Nov 07 at 16:03   New    2458430.1689  6.9734d = 06d 23h 22m
 2018 Nov 15 at 14:55   FQ     2458438.1218  7.9529d = 07d 22h 52m
 2018 Nov 23 at 05:40   Full   2458445.7364  7.6146d = 07d 14h 45m
 2018 Nov 30 at 00:20   LQ     2458452.5139  6.7775d = 06d 18h 40m

 2018 Dec 07 at 07:22   New    2458459.8066  7.2927d = 07d 07h 01m
 2018 Dec 15 at 11:50   FQ     2458467.9933  8.1867d = 08d 04h 29m
 2018 Dec 22 at 17:50   Full   2458475.2429  7.2496d = 07d 05h 59m
 2018 Dec 29 at 09:35   LQ     2458481.8996  6.6567d = 06d 15h 46m

Program © Jay Tanner - 2018